English (Electrical Measurements; Electric Rotary Machines)
asynchronous resistance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient of the active component of the average voltage at rated frequency assumed to be sinusoidal and balanced, applied to the armature winding of a machine rotating out of synchronism, by the average current component at the same frequency.
OBS: asynchronous resistance: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
résistance asynchrone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient de la composante active de la tension moyenne à la fréquence assignée, supposée sinusoïdale et symétrique, appliquée à l'enroulement d'induit d'une machine tournant hors synchronisme, par la composante du courant moyen à la même fréquence.
OBS: résistance asynchrone : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Medición eléctrica; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
resistencia asíncrona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cociente de la componente activa de la tensión media de frecuencia nominal, asumida como senoidal y simétrica, aplicada al devanado inducido de una máquina que gira fuera de sincronismo, dividida por el valor medio de la componente de la corriente de la misma frecuencia.