English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Air Forces)
air tasking authority [correct, NATO, standardized]; ATA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air tasking authority; ATA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Forces aériennes)
autorité d'attribution des missions aériennes [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: autorité d'attribution des missions aériennes : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.