English (Financial Accounting)
average total cost [correct]; ATC [correct]
OBS: [cost which] can be found by dividing total cost by total output or, more simply, by adding AFC and AVC for each of the ten levels of output.
OBS: Average (total) Cost, AC, is the sum of ever-declining Average Cost and of usually U-shaped Average Variable Cost.
French (Comptabilité générale)
coût total moyen [correct]; CTM [correct]
OBS: [coût qui] s'obtient, soit en ajoutant le coût fixe moyen et le coût variable moyen pour une production donnée, soit en divisant le coût total par la production correspondante.