English (Military Training)
army training centre [correct, officially approved]; ATC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: army training centre; ATC: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
centre d'instruction de l'Armée de terre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CIAT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre d'instruction de l'Armée de terre; CIAT : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.