English (Military Training; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aviation training centre [correct, officially approved]; ATC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: aviation training centre; ATC: désignations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
centre d'instruction en aviation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CIA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre d'instruction en aviation; CIA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.