English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
athidation [correct, standardized]; O,O-diethyl S-2,3-dihydro-5-methoxy-2-oxo-1,3,4-thiadiazol-3-ylmethyl phosphorodithioate [correct, see observation]
OBS: O,O-diethyl S-2,3-dihydro-5-methoxy-2-oxo-1,3,4-thiadiazol-3-ylmethyl phosphorodithioate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: O; S: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: athidathion: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H15N2O4PS3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
athidathion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dithiophosphate de O,O-diéthyle et de S-(méthoxy-5 oxo-2 thiadiazol-1,3,4 yl-3 méthyle) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: O; S : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: athidathion : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H15N2O4PS3