English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
fee schedule [correct]; ATI fee schedule [correct]
CONT: It is also vitally important that the fee schedule be accepted as reasonable by the public and the administration of fees be as simple as possible ...
OBS: ATI: access to information.
OBS: fee schedule; ATI fee schedule: terms used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
barème de droits [correct, masculine noun]; barème de droits d'AI [masculine noun]
CONT: Il est en outre crucial que le barème de droits soit considéré raisonnable par le public et que l'application des droits soit la plus simple possible [...]
OBS: AI : accès à l'information.
OBS: barème de droits; barème de droits d'AI : termes en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.