English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
access to information and privacy responsibility [correct, see observation]; ATIP responsibility [correct, see observation]
CONT: Also noteworthy, WD [Western Economic Diversification Canada] has improved awareness of its ATIP responsibilities on its public Web site.
OBS: access to information and privacy responsibility; ATIP responsibility: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
responsabilité liée à l'accès à l'information et à la protection des renseignements personnels [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; responsabilité liée à l'AIPRP [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; responsabilité en matière d'AIPRP [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; responsabilité relative à l'AIPRP [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Unité de l'AIPRP offre également de façon permanente une formation personnalisée [...] aux employés de la Sécurité publique qui assument des responsabilités liées à l'AIPRP [...]
OBS: responsabilité liée à l'accès à l'information et à la protection des renseignements personnels; responsabilité liée à l'AIPRP; responsabilité en matière d'AIPRP; responsabilité relative à l'AIPRP : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.