English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Storage Media (Data Processing))
automated tape library [correct]; automatic tape library [correct]; ATL [correct]; ATL
DEF: A tape library under computer control.
DEF: An automated selection and retrieval device that provides rapid on-line access to multiple computer tape reels or cartridges.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
bandothèque automatisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système informatisé de traitement de l'information utilisant des bandes magnétiques.