English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
Atlantic cutlassfish [correct, see observation]; large-eyed hairtail [correct]; largehead hairtail [correct]
OBS: Family: Trichiuridae.
OBS: Atlantic cutlassfish: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
sabre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; poisson-sabre commun [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
OBS: Famille : Trichiuridae.
OBS: sabre : nom français commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: poisson-sabre commun : terme officialisé par l'Union européenne.
Spanish (Peces; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
pez sable [masculine noun]