English (Meteorology)
atmospheric energetics [correct]; energetics of the atmosphere [correct]
DEF: The production, transformation, transfer, and dissipation of energy in its various forms (mainly internal, potential, and kinetic) in a particular atmospheric system or in the whole atmosphere.
French (Météorologie)
énergétique atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]; énergétique de l'atmosphère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Production, transformation, transfert et dissipation de l'énergie dans ses diverses formes (principalement interne, potentielle et cinétique) dans un système atmosphérique particulier ou dans toute l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Meteorología)
energética atmosférica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producción, transformación, transferencia y disipación de la energía en sus distintas formas (principalmente interna, potencial y cinética) en un sistema atmosférico dado o en toda la atmósfera.