English (Air Pollution)
atmospheric ozone column [correct]; total ozone column [correct]; ozone column [correct]; column of ozone [correct]
DEF: The height of the entire ozone content (separated and purified) in an atmospheric column at standard temperature and pressure, on average about 0.3 cm.
French (Pollution de l'air)
colonne atmosphérique d'ozone [correct, feminine noun]; colonne d'ozone total [correct, feminine noun]; colonne d'ozone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur de la totalité de l'ozone séparé et purifié que contient une colonne atmosphérique à pression et à température normales.
OBS: La hauteur moyenne de cette colonne est d'environ 0,3 centimètre.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
columna atmosférica de ozono [feminine noun]; columna de ozono total [feminine noun]