English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Interference)
interference [correct]; static [correct]; atmospherics [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Confusion of radio signals, producing static, distortion of sound, etc.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Perturbations radio)
friture [correct, feminine noun]; bruits parasites [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bruit de friture [correct, masculine noun]; parasites [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Sorte de grésillement qui se produit par moments dans les appareils de téléphone ou de radio.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
ruido de contacto [correct, masculine noun]; ruido de fritura [correct, masculine noun]