English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
automatic cluster remover [correct]; ACR [correct]; automatic take-off [correct]; ATO [correct]; ATO; automatic takeoff [correct]; automatic detacher [correct]
DEF: An apparatus that registers the end of milk flow in a milking machine, shuts off the vacuum, and retracts the milking unit from a cow's udder.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
dispositif de décrochage automatique [correct, masculine noun]