English (CBRNE Weapons)
atomic demolition munition [correct, officially approved]; ADM [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A nuclear device designed or adapted for use as a demolition munition.
OBS: atomic demolition munition; ADM: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: atomic demolition munition: designation and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 2016, but not included in the 2017 version.
French (Armes CBRNE)
charge nucléaire statique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CNS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dispositif nucléaire connu ou adapté pour être utilisé comme munition de démolition.
OBS: charge nucléaire statique; CNS : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: charge nucléaire statique; CNS : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: charge nucléaire statique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 2016, mais non reprises dans l'édition de 2017.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
munición atómica de demolición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo nuclear diseñado o adaptado para su uso como munición de demolición.