English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
saline saltbush [correct]; saline atriplex [correct]; saline orache; orach saltbush; spreading orach; halberdleaf orach; thick-leaved orache; thickleaf orach; saline spearscale
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: saline atriplex: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche des sables [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: arroche des sables : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).