English (Military Administration)
attached posting [correct]
DEF: The assignment of a member on a temporary basis to a component, formation, unit, or element of the CF other than the one in which the member is ordinarily employed and in which the member continues to fill a position.
French (Administration militaire)
affectation temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assignation temporaire d'un militaire à un élément, une formation ou une unité des Forces canadiennes autre que son unité d'appartenance et au cours de laquelle il continue d'occuper un poste au sein de son unité d'appartenance.