English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); School and School-Related Administration)
attestation
DEF: An attesting declaration; testimony; evidence.
French (Grades et diplômes; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
commandite [feminine noun]
DEF: Autorisation ou reconnaissance de cours.