English (Radio Broadcasting)
audio-monitoring [correct]
DEF: The operation of controlling, by keeping a listening watch, the technical or artistic quality of audio signals.
French (Radiodiffusion)
contrôle d'écoute [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à contrôler par l'écoute la qualité technique ou artistique de signaux de modulation.
Spanish (Radiodifusión)
control de escucha [correct, masculine noun]