English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
audioanimatronics [correct]; audio animatronics [correct]
CONT: Tucked away at the back of the Forum Shops is a magnificent hall that centers around a 50,000 gallon aquarium (home to over 600 species of fish). Every hour on the hour from 10am-11pm, a great throne rises from the center of the waters. Its occupant, one of the ancient Roman gods, tells the tale of how his children fought for -- and ultimately destroyed -- the continent of Atlantis. The audioanimatronics are the most advanced ever created, which is amazing since the show is free to the public.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
audio-animatronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le jargon de Disney, «audio-animatronique» désigne la technologie des robots animés par ordinateur, dont les sons, diffusés par des haut-parleurs cachés, sont synchronisés avec les mouvements.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
audioanimatrónico [masculine noun]
OBS: El término "animatronics" se suele traducir por "animatrónica". Sin embargo, en lengua castellana no existen equivalentes para las unidades "audioanimatronics" o "audio animatronics". Por este motivo, siguiendo los criterios de formación adoptados en términos como por ejemplo "audiovisual" o "audiométro" se ha propuesto la unidad "audioanimatrónicos".