English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
acceptable use practices [correct]; AUP [correct]
DEF: The official policy statement that governs the use of an internal network, a computer system or the Internet.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
contraintes d'usage [correct, feminine noun]; consignes d'usage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énoncé de politique officiel qui gouverne l'utilisation d'un réseau interne, d'un système informatique ou d'Internet.