English (Translation (General); Gold and Silver Mining)
quartz-carbonate vein gold deposit [correct]; quartz-carbonate vein gold [correct]; auriferous quartz-carbonate veins [correct, plural]
OBS: "Quartz-carbonate vein gold" ... deposits typify metamorphic terranes of all ages and account for approximately 80% of the production from Canadian lode gold deposits.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement d'or à filons de quartz-carbonates [correct, masculine noun]; gîte d'or à filons de quartz-carbonates [correct, masculine noun]; gîte à filons de quartz-carbonates aurifères [correct, masculine noun]; filons de quartz-carbonates aurifères [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les filons de quartz-carbonates aurifères [...] se trouvent de manière caractéristique dans des terranes métamorphiques de tous âges et fournissent approximativement 80 % de la production d'or canadienne provenant de gisements d'or primaires.