English (Meteorology)
austausch coefficient [correct]; exchange coefficient [correct]; turbulence coefficient; interchange coefficient; eddy coefficient
DEF: Coefficients of eddy flux (of momentum, heat, water vapour, etc.) in turbulent flow, defined in analogy to those of the kinetic theory of gases.
French (Météorologie)
coefficient d'Austausch [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient d'échange [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de turbulence [masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficients des flux tourbillonnaires (de quantité de mouvement, de chaleur, de vapeur d'eau, etc.) dans l'écoulement turbulent, définis par analogie avec ceux de la théorie cinétique des gaz.
Spanish (Meteorología)
coeficiente de austausch; coeficiente de intercambio; coeficiente de turbulencia
DEF: Coeficiente de los flujos de remolino (de cantidad de movimiento, calor, vapor de agua, etc.) por los flujos de turbulencia, definido por analogía con los intercambios de la teoría cinética de los gases.