English (Physical Geography (General))
southern [correct]; austral [correct]
OBS: Of southern part of the earth.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
méridional [correct]; austral [correct]; du Sud [correct]
DEF: Qui est au sud du globe terrestre.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
austral [correct]; meridional
DEF: Referente al Polo Sur o a su entorno.