English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Australian pine [correct]; beach she-oak [correct]; beach sheoak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Casuarinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
filao à feuilles de prêle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Casuarinaceae.