English (Mineralogy)
krennerite [correct]; white tellurium [correct, see observation]
DEF: Rare gold [or] silver telluride.
OBS: Found in Colorado; Romania.
OBS: white tellurium: also used as a synonym for sylvanite, (Au,Ag)Te2.
OBS: Chemical formula: AuTe2
French (Minéralogie)
krennérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tellurure naturel d'or et d'argent.
OBS: Se trouve en cristaux prismatiques plus ou moins allongés dans les gisements de tellurures d'or et d'argent de Sacarambu (Roumanie), de Cripple Creek, Colorado (États-Unis).
OBS: Formule chimique : AuTe2