English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce)
authentication certificate [correct]
DEF: A confirmation document used by an entity (e.g. an Internet surfer) to navigate on a Web site and to do business with another entity.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique)
certificat d'authentification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document d'attestation qui permet à une entité (p. ex. un internaute) de naviguer sur un site Web et de commercer avec une autre entité.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio electrónico)
certificado de autenticación [correct, masculine noun]; certificado de autentificación [correct, masculine noun]