English (IT Security; Banking)
authentication key identifier [correct, standardized]
DEF: The key identifier of a key to be used in the authentication of a disconnect cryptographic service message.
OBS: authentication key identifier: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Banque)
identificateur de la clé d'authentification [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Identificateur d'une clé à utiliser pour l'authentification d'un message de service de fin de connexion.
OBS: identificateur de la clé d'authentification : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.