English (Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration; Provincial Administration)
authority request [correct]
CONT: Copy of a letter from the Ministère de l'Éducation, dated 14 July 1997, to the Commission d'accès à l'information, concerning an authority request to process personal information.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale; Administration provinciale)
demande d'autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Copie d'une lettre du ministère de l'éducation [...], à la Commission d'accès à l'information, concernant une demande d'autorisation de traiter des renseignements personnels.