English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
authorization/account codes [see observation]
OBS: This term has been taken from a list supplied by the Bell Canada Linguistic Services.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
code d'autorisation et code comptable [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme provenant d'une liste fournie par les Services linguistiques de Bell Canada.