English (Investment)
authorized officer [correct]
CONT: IN WITNESS WHEREOF the Company has caused this Certificate to be signed by its duly authorized Officers ...
French (Investissements et placements)
officier autorisé [masculine noun]
CONT: EN FOI DE QUOI les officiers dûment autorisés de la compagnie ont signé le présent certificat ce jour (...)