English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Materiel Maintenance)
authorized technician [correct]
OBS: authorized technician: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
technicien autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: technicien autorisé : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.