English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
authorized use [correct]
OBS: authorized use: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
PHR: Authorized uses of electronic networks.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
utilisation autorisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: utilisation autorisée : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
PHR: Utilisations autorisées des réseaux électroniques.