English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Publication and Bookselling)
author's abstract [correct]; author's summary [correct]
DEF: An abstract that has been produced by the author of the document himself.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Édition et librairie)
résumé d'auteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation brève du contenu d'un article par son auteur.
Spanish (Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía); Edición y venta de libros)
resumen de autor