English (Computer Programs and Programming)
automatic loader [correct]; auto loader [correct]
DEF: A loader program implemented in some ROMs that allows the loading of binary tapes or of the first record or sector of a mass storage device; a type of bootstrap loader plus a binary loader.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
chargeur automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
cargador automático [correct, masculine noun]