English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
autoplay [correct, noun]; automatic playback [correct]; auto playback [correct]
CONT: In December 2013, [the website] started autoplaying videos that were uploaded directly ... in the news feed. Only those videos uploaded directly ... were eligible for automatic playback ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
lecture automatique [correct, feminine noun]