English (Sexology)
auto eroticism; autophilia
DEF: The phenomena of spontaneous sexual emotion generated in the absence of an external stimulus proceeding, directly or indirectly, from another person.
French (Sexologie)
autoérotisme [see observation, masculine noun]; autophilie [feminine noun]
DEF: Recherche d'une satisfaction sexuelle sans recours à un partenaire.
OBS: autoérotisme : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).