English (Photography)
auto-orientation [correct]; auto orientation [correct]
DEF: A system built into the body of some cameras which allows the automatic rotation of vertical pictures when they are displayed on a screen.
French (Photographie)
orientation automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système incorporé dans le boîtier de certains appareils photo qui permet la rotation automatique lors de l'affichage des images prises verticalement.