English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
auto-restore [correct]; auto-reset [correct]; automatic reset [correct]
DEF: a feature of an alarm system for automatically resetting the alarm apparatus within a specified time after receipt of an alarm.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
réarmement automatique [correct, masculine noun]; réenclenchement automatique [correct, masculine noun]