English (Electrical Relays; Security Devices)
auto-reset [officially approved]
OBS: auto-reset: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Relais (Distribution électrique); Dispositifs de sécurité)
réenclenchement automatique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réenclenchement automatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).