English (Statistical Methods; Statistical Surveys)
autocorrelation coefficient [correct]; self-correlation coefficient [correct]; coefficient of autocorrelation [correct]
DEF: Measure of the autocorrelation between pairs of a series given by their covariance divided by the variance of the series.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
coefficient d'autocorrélation [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient d'auto-corrélation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure de l'autocorrélation entre paires d'éléments d'une série, donnée par leur covariance divisée par la variance de la série.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Encuestas estadísticas)
coeficiente de autocorrelación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medida de la autocorrelación entre parejas de elementos de una serie expresada mediante su covarianza dividida por la varianza de la serie.