English (Corporate Structure; Management Operations (General); Decision-Making Process)
autocratic leadership [correct]
CONT: A manager's leadership style may range from autocratic leadership to laissez faire. When selecting the autocratic technique, the manager relies on his authority to command subordinates.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Processus décisionnel)
commandement autocratique [correct, masculine noun]; leadership autocratique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Style de commandement selon lequel un gestionnaire dirige ses subordonnés de sa propre autorité, sans l'assentiment d'autrui.