English (Ecology (General); Microbiology and Parasitology)
autoecious [correct]; autecic [correct]; autecious [correct]
DEF: [Referring to a] parasite that passes through the different stages of its life cycle within the same host individual.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Microbiologie et parasitologie)
autooecique [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] parasite qui effectue la totalité de son cycle de développement dans un même hôte.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Microbiología y parasitología)
autoico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] parásito que [lleva a cabo] su ciclo biológico sobre el mismo huésped.