English (Office Machinery)
autoloading [correct]; autoload [correct]
CONT: Compare these innovations, many unique, and all common to the THORN EML streamer family. ... Autoloading on 9900 and 9800.
French (Mécanographie)
chargement automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facilité par certains dérouleurs de bande magnétique par laquelle une bobine de bandes est automatiquement localisée, montée sur le moyeu et ensuite fixée.