English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
automated access control system [correct]; automated control system [correct]
CONT: The primary function of automated access control systems is to control access to and sometimes egress from critical areas.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de contrôle automatisé [correct, masculine noun]