English (Biometrics; Adaptive Automated Systems)
automated biometric recognition system [correct, noun]
DEF: A system which measures an individual's physical or behavioural characteristics by using equipment that operates automatically ...
OBS: Information from the individual is automatically compared with biometric information stored in the system to see if there is a match in order to recognise or identify the individual.
French (Biométrie; Systèmes automatiques adaptatifs)
système automatisé de reconnaissance biométrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement australien veut supprimer les contrôles humains dans ses aéroports d'ici à 2020, en les remplaçant par un système automatisé de reconnaissance biométrique.
Spanish (Biometría; Sistemas automatizados adaptables)
sistema automatizado de identificación biométrica [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un sistema automatizado de identificación biométrica [...] es un sistema informático que se utiliza para capturar, almacenar, cotejar y analizar datos biométricos con el fin de identificar a las personas.