English (Applications of Automation; Military Communications)
automated communications management system [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; ACMS [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: automated communications management system; ACMS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Automatisation et applications; Transmissions militaires)
système automatisé de gestion des télécommunications [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système automatisé de gestion des télécommunications; ACMS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Comunicaciones militares)
sistema automatizado de gestión de comunicaciones [correct, masculine noun]