English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
automated data interchange system [correct]; ADIS [correct]
DEF: An aeronautical fixed telecommunications network to ensure the safety of air navigation and the regular, efficient and economical operation of air services.
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
système automatique d'échange de données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ADIS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système automatique d'échange de données; ADIS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
sistema automático de intercambio de datos [correct, masculine noun]