English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
automatic brake regulator [correct]; automatic brake adjuster [correct]; automatic slack adjuster
OBS: Automatic brake regulator, automatic brake adjuster: parts of the all-purpose flat car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
régleur automatique de timonerie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon plat polyvalent (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).