English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
automatic condensate drain valve [correct]; spitter valve [correct]
DEF: Valve designed to evacuate the condensates produced in an air-brake reservoir or in a compressed air filter.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
valve de purge automatique [correct, feminine noun]; purgeur automatique [correct, masculine noun]; soupape de purge automatique [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Valve autonome destinée à évacuer les condensats qui se forment dans un réservoir d'air comprimé ou dans un filtre à air comprimé.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
válvula automática de purga de agua condensada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Válvula de funcionamiento autónomo destinada a evacuar la condensación que se forma en un depósito o filtro de aire comprimido.