English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
content generation [correct, noun]; AI content generation [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence content generation [correct, noun]; automatic content generation [correct, noun]
CONT: AI content generation includes any text, image, video, or other media created by artificial intelligence algorithms. These algorithms use natural language processing (NLP) and machine learning (ML) to produce content that mimics what humans can do.
CONT: AI content generation ... raises plagiarism and copyright issues. Because AI models are trained on existing data, there's a risk of accidental copyright infringement or content duplication.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
génération de contenu [correct, feminine noun]; génération de contenu par IA [correct, feminine noun]; génération de contenu IA [correct, feminine noun]; génération automatique de contenu [correct, feminine noun]; génération de contenu par intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes d'intelligence artificielle (SIA) générative, notamment les agents conversationnels [...] permettent la génération de contenu, notamment textuel, pour soutenir l'accomplissement d'un certain nombre de tâches : la rédaction de texte, l'idéation, la conception d'activités pédagogiques, la traduction, etc.