English (Information Processing (Informatics))
automatic data handling [correct, officially approved]; ADH [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An extension of automatic data processing to include those aspects associated with data processing.
OBS: automatic data handling; ADH: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: automatic data handling; ADH: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement et transmission automatique des données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TTAD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; traitement et transmission automatique de données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TTAD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TTAD
DEF: Extension du traitement automatique des données de façon à inclure les aspects liés à leur transmission.
OBS: traitement et transmission automatique de données; TTAD : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des transmissions.
OBS: traitement et transmission automatique des données; TTAD : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: traitement et transmission automatique des données; TTAD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
manejo automatizado de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Generalización del tratamiento automático de datos que incluye la transmisión.