English (Data Banks and Databases; Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
electronic dictionary [correct]; e-dictionary [correct]; e-text edition dictionary [correct]; automatic dictionary [correct]; computerized dictionary [correct]
CONT: YAHOO's list omits some notable e-dictionaries. WordNet, an online lexical reference system, foretells the promise of cyberdictionaries.
French (Banques et bases de données; Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
dictionnaire télématique [correct, masculine noun]; dictionnaire électronique [masculine noun]; dictionnaire automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: le célèbre jeu d'Armand Jammot "Des chiffres et des lettres" utilise en première mondiale la base de mots Larousse, premier dictionnaire télématique.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
diccionario automático [correct, masculine noun]